Say NO to SPAM Posts.
1
To meet the government criteria for the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program, you must among other things:

Have a minimum net worth of CDN $1,600,000, acquired through lawful economic activities, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date on which the application was filed.
Have management experience (duties related to the planning, management and control of financial resources and of human or material resources under your authority), for at least two years in the five years preceding the application for a selection certificate, in a legal business (farming, commercial, industrial or professional), or for an international agency, a government or one of its departments or agencies.

Please call or email us for further inquiries at info@visatrack.org

Comments

Who Upvoted this Story